Cyber Posted July 27, 2006 Share Posted July 27, 2006 ... i post in this topic because I use IE.au3 _IEFormElementSetValue ($o_login, $username) _IEFormElementSetValue ($o_password, $password) _IEFormSubmit ($o_form) $res = WinWait(WinGetTitle("protezione"),2) if($res <> 0) then WinActivate(WinGetTitle("protezione")) WinWaitActive(WinGetTitle("protezione")) Send("{ENTER}") EndIf $ret= _IELoadWait ($oIE) Console Browse: Navigate on the WEB in a textual consoleMultiPing!: Show computer on the lan and/or show the local/remote task, ALL animated!KillaWin: Event executingCryptPage: Crypt your webpage and show only with key Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DaleHohm Posted July 27, 2006 Author Share Posted July 27, 2006 (edited) How rude. I asked you nicely and explained the reasons. Please move this to the V3 Support forum. Dale Edit: this reply is directed @Cyber Edited July 27, 2006 by DaleHohm Free Internet Tools: DebugBar, AutoIt IE Builder, HTTP UDF, MODIV2, IE Developer Toolbar, IEDocMon, Fiddler, HTML Validator, WGet, curl MSDN docs: InternetExplorer Object, Document Object, Overviews and Tutorials, DHTML Objects, DHTML Events, WinHttpRequest, XmlHttpRequest, Cross-Frame Scripting, Office object model Automate input type=file (Related) Alternative to _IECreateEmbedded? better: _IECreatePseudoEmbedded Better Better? IE.au3 issues with Vista - Workarounds SciTe Debug mode - it's magic: #AutoIt3Wrapper_run_debug_mode=Y Doesn't work needs to be ripped out of the troubleshooting lexicon. It means that what you tried did not produce the results you expected. It begs the questions 1) what did you try?, 2) what did you expect? and 3) what happened instead? Reproducer: a small (the smallest?) piece of stand-alone code that demonstrates your trouble Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cyber Posted July 27, 2006 Share Posted July 27, 2006 ok, sorry Console Browse: Navigate on the WEB in a textual consoleMultiPing!: Show computer on the lan and/or show the local/remote task, ALL animated!KillaWin: Event executingCryptPage: Crypt your webpage and show only with key Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Neoborn Posted July 27, 2006 Share Posted July 27, 2006 (edited) * This is NOT a support forum *Please go here for support. Thank you!To be honest all posts that are not relative should be moved and / or deleted from this thread. Edited July 27, 2006 by Neoborn ~Projects~1. iPod Ejector 1.0 - Tool Used To Eject iPod in Windows - Uses DevEject.exe :P2. SmartFTP Close Popup Tool - Closes reminders from freeware SmartFTP.~Helpful Links For New Users~1. LXP's Learning AutoIT PDF Guide - <<< Go here for a PDF Guide on learning AutoIT from the ground up!<<<2. AutoIt 1-2-3 <<<Want to learn more about AutoIT quickly? Go Here<<<3. How To Install The Beta And Production Versions Of AutoIT / SciteAutoIT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blizzedout Posted July 28, 2006 Share Posted July 28, 2006 Ok is it possible to make it grab the html source of a URL with out displaying the actual HTML? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DaleHohm Posted July 28, 2006 Author Share Posted July 28, 2006 Ok is it possible to make it grab the html source of a URL with out displaying the actual HTML?Yes.Ask your question in V3 Support forum as this is not the pace for it.thanks,Dale Free Internet Tools: DebugBar, AutoIt IE Builder, HTTP UDF, MODIV2, IE Developer Toolbar, IEDocMon, Fiddler, HTML Validator, WGet, curl MSDN docs: InternetExplorer Object, Document Object, Overviews and Tutorials, DHTML Objects, DHTML Events, WinHttpRequest, XmlHttpRequest, Cross-Frame Scripting, Office object model Automate input type=file (Related) Alternative to _IECreateEmbedded? better: _IECreatePseudoEmbedded Better Better? IE.au3 issues with Vista - Workarounds SciTe Debug mode - it's magic: #AutoIt3Wrapper_run_debug_mode=Y Doesn't work needs to be ripped out of the troubleshooting lexicon. It means that what you tried did not produce the results you expected. It begs the questions 1) what did you try?, 2) what did you expect? and 3) what happened instead? Reproducer: a small (the smallest?) piece of stand-alone code that demonstrates your trouble Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
i542 Posted July 31, 2006 Share Posted July 31, 2006 * This is NOT a support forum *Wow, seems some AutoIt Forum users are very angry when someone do mistake and post some guestion in Scripts and Scraps forum... i542 I can do signature me. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dizzy Posted August 4, 2006 Share Posted August 4, 2006 Hi Dale,is there a bug in the xxx function?Try the code and have a look at the sourcecode of http://mail.hansenet.de.#include <IE.au3> $oIE = _IECreate ("http://mail.hansenet.de") $oForms = _IEFormGetCollection ($oIE) MsgBox(0, "Forms Info", "There are " & @extended & " forms on this page") For $oForm In $oForms MsgBox(0, "Form Info", $oForm.name) NextThere ARE forms, or what is wrong?GreetsJens Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators big_daddy Posted August 4, 2006 Moderators Share Posted August 4, 2006 The page has a frameset, you first need to get a reference to the "SContentFrame" frame, then get your form from there. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Neoborn Posted August 6, 2006 Share Posted August 6, 2006 Wow, seems some AutoIt Forum users are very angry when someone do mistake and post some guestion in Scripts and Scraps forum... i542Another useless post in the wrong place. PM if you want to discuss this! ~Projects~1. iPod Ejector 1.0 - Tool Used To Eject iPod in Windows - Uses DevEject.exe :P2. SmartFTP Close Popup Tool - Closes reminders from freeware SmartFTP.~Helpful Links For New Users~1. LXP's Learning AutoIT PDF Guide - <<< Go here for a PDF Guide on learning AutoIT from the ground up!<<<2. AutoIt 1-2-3 <<<Want to learn more about AutoIT quickly? Go Here<<<3. How To Install The Beta And Production Versions Of AutoIT / SciteAutoIT Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AceLoc Posted August 15, 2006 Share Posted August 15, 2006 okay this is exactly what i want i got this:now the source of Rob Swiss Bank is:<input name="select_crime" value="1" id="radiocrime1" type="radio"><label id="labelcrime1" for="radiocrime1"> Rob Swiss Bank</label>the only thing that change there is the value="1" will change to value="2" then to 3 then to 4 then to 5 then to 6the Helpfile says:#include <IE.au3> $oIE = _IE_Example ("form") $oForm = _IEFormGetObjByName ($oIE, "ExampleForm") For $i = 1 To 5 _IEFormElementRadioSelect ($oForm, "vehicleAirplane", "radioExample", 1, "byValue") Sleep(1000) _IEFormElementRadioSelect ($oForm, "vehicleTrain", "radioExample", 1, "byValue") Sleep(1000) _IEFormElementRadioSelect ($oForm, "vehicleBoat", "radioExample", 1, "byValue") Sleep(1000) _IEFormElementRadioSelect ($oForm, "vehicleCar", "radioExample", 1, "byValue") Sleep(1000) _IEFormElementRadioSelect ($oForm, "vehicleCar", "radioExample", 0, "byValue") Sleep(1000) NextoÝ÷ ٩ݶ¬¢êÜzí«b±Ê{"·*^but that dont work.. can someone please help me? [quote name='AceLoc']I gots new sunglasses there cool.[/quote] Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MHz Posted August 15, 2006 Share Posted August 15, 2006 but that dont work.. can someone please help me? You already have that exact Topic\Post posted in support. Please do not double post again, besides you will be told to post support questions in support forum anyway. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Phases Posted September 8, 2006 Share Posted September 8, 2006 I have gone over the helpfile, as well as this topic and cannot find an answer to this question: How can I make IE open full screen? Thank you! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators big_daddy Posted September 8, 2006 Moderators Share Posted September 8, 2006 I have gone over the helpfile, as well as this topic and cannot find an answer to this question: How can I make IE open full screen? Thank you!Try this. $sURL = "www.your-webpage.com" $oIE = _IECreate($sURL, 0, 1, 0) $HWND = _IEPropertyGet($oIE, "hwnd") WinSetState($HWND, "", @SW_MAXIMIZE) _IELoadWait($oIE) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DaleHohm Posted September 8, 2006 Author Share Posted September 8, 2006 I have gone over the helpfile, as well as this topic and cannot find an answer to this question: How can I make IE open full screen? Thank you!Get the window handle and then treat it like any other window... $handle = _IEPropertyGet($oIE, "hwnd") WinSetState($handle, "", @SW_MAXIMIZE) Dale Free Internet Tools: DebugBar, AutoIt IE Builder, HTTP UDF, MODIV2, IE Developer Toolbar, IEDocMon, Fiddler, HTML Validator, WGet, curl MSDN docs: InternetExplorer Object, Document Object, Overviews and Tutorials, DHTML Objects, DHTML Events, WinHttpRequest, XmlHttpRequest, Cross-Frame Scripting, Office object model Automate input type=file (Related) Alternative to _IECreateEmbedded? better: _IECreatePseudoEmbedded Better Better? IE.au3 issues with Vista - Workarounds SciTe Debug mode - it's magic: #AutoIt3Wrapper_run_debug_mode=Y Doesn't work needs to be ripped out of the troubleshooting lexicon. It means that what you tried did not produce the results you expected. It begs the questions 1) what did you try?, 2) what did you expect? and 3) what happened instead? Reproducer: a small (the smallest?) piece of stand-alone code that demonstrates your trouble Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bobrianto Posted September 15, 2006 Share Posted September 15, 2006 (edited) just 1 simple question does _ieaction($oie, "click") perform normal left click or it just simulate it within ie w/o moving the mouse? it seem to be different than mouseclick another q, does qutoit response to js?(i mean ie.au3 udf) Edited September 15, 2006 by bobrianto Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
v3n0m007308 Posted September 22, 2006 Share Posted September 22, 2006 Hi dale, thanks for the great UDF! I only got one problem, which I appearantly can't solve myself I use your udf, to read the timetable of my school. there are some colspans in the table, so when a lesson takes 3 hours, it is just colspan=3. the point is, when reading this table, it only takes the first part of the cell, the second & third, are kept empty. I already found that this is correct, but it isn't really what I need so basicly my question is: is it possible to clone the content of the leftmost element of the cell, to the colspan parts? sorry if my question isn't clear enough, can't explain it very well I think so when I have 5 td's:, and the 3rd one has a colspan of 3, I would like to get this: 1st - hi 2nd - this 3rd - is 4th - a 5th - test $array[0] hi $array[1] this $array[2] is $array[3] is $array[4] is $array[5] a $array[6] test hope this is clear thanks in advance. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Padams Posted October 18, 2006 Share Posted October 18, 2006 Hi. Can you give me a hint how to use _IEErrorHandlerRegister ? I have a script that works with IE and i can't avoid an "undefined" error and my script crashes. If i could interpret this error and avoid crash it will be beautiful.Just add this toward the top of your script. _IEErrorHandlerRegister() Your mom goes to college. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
_Kurt Posted October 18, 2006 Share Posted October 18, 2006 Wow, this is really great. good job Awaiting Diablo III.. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderators big_daddy Posted October 18, 2006 Moderators Share Posted October 18, 2006 Tnx, by i need to understand how does it works What the script do if a error occurs then this function is activated?If you are using SciTE to run your scripts, which I strongly suggest, then detailed information about the error will be written to the output pane. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now