xanathos Posted July 20, 2016 Posted July 20, 2016 (edited) Hello there! First here is my code: expandcollapse popupFunc _OpenLink() Local $OkChk Local $iOk = 0 Local $array = FileReadToArray($Source) Global Const $sUserName = "", $sPassword = "" ; set correct $aListView = _GuiCtrlListView_CreateArray($hListView, Default) $hSession = _WinHttpOpen("Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 10.0; Win64; x64) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/42.0.2311.135 Safari/537.36 Edge/12.10240", $WINHTTP_ACCESS_TYPE_NAMED_PROXY, Guictrlread($h_sProxy) & ":" & GuiCtrlRead($h_iPort)) $sHost = '127.0.0.1' $sReq = _WinHttpConnect($hSession, $sHost, $INTERNET_DEFAULT_HTTPS_PORT) For $i = 0 To UBound($array) - 1 if $i > 0 Then $sResponse = _WinHttpSimpleSSLRequest($sReq, 'GET', 'check=' & $array[$i] & @CRLF) $ExpDate = _StringBetween($sResponse,'"exp":"', '"}') $Type = _StringBetween($sResponse,'"type":"', '"') If StringInStr($sResponse, 'true') Then $iOk += 1 $GetIt = GUICtrlCreateListViewItem($array[$i] & "| Yes" & "|" & $ExpDate[0] & "|" & $Type[0], $hListView) FileWrite($Dest, $array[$i] & " | " & $ExpDate[0] & " | " & $Type[0] & @CRLF) SoundPlay("s3.wav") EndIf If StringInStr($sResponse, 'used') Then GUICtrlCreateListViewItem($array[$i] & "| Used" & "|" & $ExpDate[0] & "|" & $Type[0], $hListView) EndIf If StringInStr($sResponse, 'not available') Then GUICtrlCreateListViewItem($array[$i] & "| Non available" & "|" & $ExpDate[0] & "|" & $Type[0], $hListView) EndIf If StringInStr($sResponse, 'unknown') Then GUICtrlCreateListViewItem($array[$i] & "| Unknown", $hListView) EndIf EndIf GuiCtrlSetData($hLabel, $iOk & " ok on " & _GUICtrlListView_GetItemCount($hListView) & " on " & _FileCountLines($Source) & " - ETA: " & (((_FileCountLines($Source))-(_GUICtrlListView_GetItemCount($hListView)))*45)/60 & " minutes" ) Sleep(45000) Next EndFunc What I want to do is switch between 3 proxies every 30 arrays, first proxy for first 30 arrays, second for the next 30, and 3rd for the next (Proxy 1: 0 to 30; proxy 2: 31-60; proxy 3: 61-90, then loop that). I tried with if $i > 30 then change the hSession variable to read $h_sProxy2 and $h_iPort2 (these are inputs for proxy 2), and if $i > 60 read $h_sProxy3, and so on, then if $i > 90, set $i to 0, but no luck, there must be somewhere where its overriden. If someone could help, hope its not confusing. Edited July 20, 2016 by xanathos
Moderators JLogan3o13 Posted July 20, 2016 Moderators Posted July 20, 2016 @xanathos Care to explain just what reason you would have to continuously switch between proxies? "Profanity is the last vestige of the feeble mind. For the man who cannot express himself forcibly through intellect must do so through shock and awe" - Spencer W. Kimball How to get your question answered on this forum!
xanathos Posted July 21, 2016 Author Posted July 21, 2016 Our students database have a blacklisting for few hours, and being able to process through the large database without being blacklisted is a criteria for the project.
Bert Posted July 21, 2016 Posted July 21, 2016 and why is there a black list being created? The Vollatran project My blog: http://www.vollysinterestingshit.com/
xanathos Posted July 21, 2016 Author Posted July 21, 2016 8 minutes ago, Bert said: and why is there a black list being created? Gotta ask the IT guy from our school, which is pretty stupid considering the server is running local only...
Moderators JLogan3o13 Posted July 21, 2016 Moderators Posted July 21, 2016 @xanathos so, the IT guy at your school is creating a blacklist, and you're looking to switch the proxies to get around that, is that the gist of it? "Profanity is the last vestige of the feeble mind. For the man who cannot express himself forcibly through intellect must do so through shock and awe" - Spencer W. Kimball How to get your question answered on this forum!
xanathos Posted July 21, 2016 Author Posted July 21, 2016 1 minute ago, JLogan3o13 said: @xanathos so, the IT guy at your school is creating a blacklist, and you're looking to switch the proxies to get around that, is that the gist of it? Not really, its not the main purpose of the script, but to make it run in optimal way, it does require to switch between proxies, yes.
Moderators JLogan3o13 Posted July 21, 2016 Moderators Posted July 21, 2016 Main purpose of the script or not, it sounds as though you are bypassing security measure put into place by your IT team, which is against our forum rules. The topic is locked until you can convince me this is not the case. "Profanity is the last vestige of the feeble mind. For the man who cannot express himself forcibly through intellect must do so through shock and awe" - Spencer W. Kimball How to get your question answered on this forum!
Recommended Posts