Thatsgreat2345 Posted August 7, 2005 Posted August 7, 2005 I was wondering if you could check this over and see if it works and i dont know how to get the program to automaticaly terminate so i just did Exit 0 dont know if thats right but yeah expandcollapse popup#region --- GuiBuilder code Start --- ; Script generated by AutoBuilder 0.5 Prototype #include <GuiConstants.au3> If Not IsDeclared('WS_CLIPSIBLINGS') Then Global $WS_CLIPSIBLINGS = 0x04000000 GuiCreate("MyGUI", 392, 323,(@DesktopWidth-392)/2, (@DesktopHeight-323)/2 , $WS_OVERLAPPEDWINDOW + $WS_VISIBLE + $WS_CLIPSIBLINGS) $Label_1 = GuiCtrlCreateLabel("Username", 20, 90, 80, 20) $Label_2 = GuiCtrlCreateLabel("Password", 20, 150, 80, 30) $Input_3 = GuiCtrlCreateInput("", 180, 80, 130, 30) $Input_4 = GuiCtrlCreateInput("", 180, 150, 140, 30) GuiSetState() While 1 $msg = GuiGetMsg() Select Case $msg = $GUI_EVENT_CLOSE ExitLoop Case Else ;;; EndSelect WEnd Exit #endregion --- GuiBuilder generated code End --- sleep(2000) If FileExists(@ProgramFilesDir & "\mozilla\firefox.exe") Then Run(@ProgramFilesDir & "\mozilla\firefox.exe") sleep(1000) MouseClick("left", 0, 500, 2);;;;;;;;;;;;;;; change 0 , 500 to URL location send(www.darkthrone.com) MouseClick("left", 0, 500, 2);;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; change location of username Send(GuiCtrlRead($Input_3) sleep(200) send("{tab}") sleep(200) Send(GuiCtrlRead($Input_4) & "{Enter}") sleep(1000) MouseClick("left", 0, 500, 0);;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; change coordinates to community sleep(200) MouseClick("left", 0, 500, 1);;;;;;;;;;;;; change coordinates to recruit sleep(1000) MouseClick("left", 0, 500, 1);;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; change coordinates to wardogs sleep(1000) MouseClick("left", 0, 500, 1);;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; change coordinates to recruit button sleep(800) For $=1 to 349 MouseClick("left", 0, 500, 1);;;;;;;;;;;;;; change to coordinates of recruit button Sleep(800) Exit 0
Moderators SmOke_N Posted August 7, 2005 Moderators Posted August 7, 2005 I just glanced at a couple of lines at the bottom and didn't go any further. Question: Are you using the SciTE program as your AutoIt Text Editor? I imagine you are because your using the GuiBuilder. If you use Ctrl + F5 it will show you your Syntax Errors: Like: Just by glancing at it... You have and "If" statement with no "Endif", and a "For" Statement with no "Next", Common sense plays a role in the basics of understanding AutoIt... If you're lacking in that, do us all a favor, and step away from the computer.
Thatsgreat2345 Posted August 7, 2005 Author Posted August 7, 2005 (edited) its giving me some sytanx errors and i dont know how to fix them i keep tring but nothings working H:\Desktop\DarkthroneRecruit.au3(37,16) : ERROR: syntax error send(darkthrone. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~^ H:\Desktop\DarkthroneRecruit.au3(53,5) : ERROR: syntax error (illegal character) For $ ~~~~^ Edited August 7, 2005 by thatsgreat2345
Moderators SmOke_N Posted August 7, 2005 Moderators Posted August 7, 2005 Did you happen to look at the help file before posting here for that syntax error? It gives you the lines of error even. send(www.darkthrone.com) should be send("www.darkthrone.com") And "For $=1 to 349" well you tried to declare a variable with just the "$" sign with no number or letter following it. Common sense plays a role in the basics of understanding AutoIt... If you're lacking in that, do us all a favor, and step away from the computer.
Thatsgreat2345 Posted August 7, 2005 Author Posted August 7, 2005 man i got to learn the money sign thing i dont get it i just wanted it to repeat the mouse click ever 8 seconds at those coordinates :-/
Moderators SmOke_N Posted August 7, 2005 Moderators Posted August 7, 2005 Sleep(800) is 800 milliseconds Sleep(8000) is approximately 8 seconds Common sense plays a role in the basics of understanding AutoIt... If you're lacking in that, do us all a favor, and step away from the computer.
Thatsgreat2345 Posted August 7, 2005 Author Posted August 7, 2005 omg ive been making my sleeps completely wrong o crap
lucidliquid Posted August 8, 2005 Posted August 8, 2005 heh i built one of these too...but mine is way faster. And it works but anyways. maybe you should try and use a better clicker...i use a page that displays 6 different windows of the clicker and i start it at night and when i wake up i got all like 6 accounts of mine clicked for the day...message me if interested and ill give ya a copy to test it for me
Thatsgreat2345 Posted August 8, 2005 Author Posted August 8, 2005 well no this continuly clicks the same location over and over and u cant refresh window and yeah
lucidliquid Posted August 8, 2005 Posted August 8, 2005 well no this continuly clicks the same location over and over and u cant refresh window and yeah<{POST_SNAPBACK}> haha yes i know.. but what if it clicks too fast and then it says click here to refresh? i got a website that splits the screen 6 times so you can click 6 at once..and makes it much easier to script that too. if your not interested thats fine..
lucidliquid Posted August 8, 2005 Posted August 8, 2005 i guess if you want a autoclicker i can give ya that.. i got one for a diff game, but it just clicks same spot over and over...and it has a clicks amount per second changer..i know what you mean though
Thatsgreat2345 Posted August 8, 2005 Author Posted August 8, 2005 yeah i know auto clickers but i wanted to build my own
lucidliquid Posted August 8, 2005 Posted August 8, 2005 yeah but, why dont you try and make it easier on yourself? your script is much harder then a easy autoclicker needs to be
lucidliquid Posted August 8, 2005 Posted August 8, 2005 i am quite new myself, so i was wondering, does the GUI actually work? and does it read the username and password? if so that is sweet...only thing is i have multiple accounts and i have it do em all overnight. with that it sorta limits you...although if that does work i could tweak it to read more then 1 accoutn.. hmm let me know
Thatsgreat2345 Posted August 8, 2005 Author Posted August 8, 2005 well with my GUI u just put in the username and password and yeah it just sends whatever is typed in there so yeah it works
LxP Posted August 8, 2005 Posted August 8, 2005 Sleep(800) is 800 millisecondsSleep(8000) is approximately 8 seconds<{POST_SNAPBACK}>Hehehe, I like the way you advertise 8,000 milliseconds as approximately 8 seconds...
Thatsgreat2345 Posted August 10, 2005 Author Posted August 10, 2005 Ok basically my question is why wont mozilla run i the message box pops up the GUI starts up but not mozilla and i need mozilla to start up can sum1 help me and how can i get it to do the last mouse click over and over 350 times? expandcollapse popup#Region --- CodeWizard generated code Start --- ;MsgBox features: Title=Yes, Text=Yes, Buttons=OK, Icon=None MsgBox(0,"Credits","Credits go to Thatsgreat2345 and") #EndRegion --- CodeWizard generated code End --- sleep(500) #region --- GuiBuilder code Start --- ; Script generated by AutoBuilder 0.5 Prototype #include <GuiConstants.au3> GuiCreate("Login", 392, 323,(@DesktopWidth-392)/2, (@DesktopHeight-323)/2 , $WS_OVERLAPPEDWINDOW + $WS_VISIBLE + $WS_CLIPSIBLINGS) $Label_1 = GuiCtrlCreateLabel("Email", 20, 90, 80, 20) $Label_2 = GuiCtrlCreateLabel("Password", 20, 150, 80, 30) $Input_3 = GuiCtrlCreateInput("", 180, 80, 130, 30) $Input_4 = GuiCtrlCreateInput("", 180, 150, 140, 30) GuiSetState() While 1 $msg = GuiGetMsg() Select Case $msg = $GUI_EVENT_CLOSE ExitLoop Case Else ;;; EndSelect WEnd Exit #endregion --- GuiBuilder generated code End --- sleep(10000) If FileExists(@ProgramFilesDir & "\mozilla\firefox.exe") Then Run(@ProgramFilesDir & "\mozilla\firefox.exe") Endif sleep(7000) MouseClick("left", 317, 68, 3) sleep(1000) send("www.darkthrone.com") sleeP(1000) MouseClick("left", 877, 127, 2) sleep(1000) Send(GuiCtrlRead($Input_3) & "{tab}") sleep(500) Send(GuiCtrlRead($Input_4) & "{Enter}") sleep(5000) MouseClick("left", 646, 212, 0) sleep(500) MouseClick("left", 701, 235, 1) sleep(5000) MouseClick("left", 213, 577, 1) sleep(5000) MouseClick("left", 448, 395, 1) ;;;;;;;;;;; how cna i get it to repeat 350 times sleep(8000) Exit 0
basicwako Posted April 2, 2006 Posted April 2, 2006 I Have This site just for dark throne... why dont you try www.videogames.ro
Moderators SmOke_N Posted April 2, 2006 Moderators Posted April 2, 2006 I Have This site just for dark throne... why dont you try www.videogames.roWay to bring back a 7 + month old post... with no relevant question or suggestion.P.S.... Oh and welcome to the forums Common sense plays a role in the basics of understanding AutoIt... If you're lacking in that, do us all a favor, and step away from the computer.
herewasplato Posted April 2, 2006 Posted April 2, 2006 (edited) ...P.S.... Oh and welcome to the forums I would not welcome anyone posting a recruiting link in the forums and I would ask that an admin remove that link and maybe the entire post...Edit: Just to clarify. I'm not against the scripts - just a post that seems to have no other purpose than to get people to go a site and that site's main purpose is to get people to click and join. Basically, I'm opposed to the link to that "ro" domain... Admin has removed them before. Edited April 3, 2006 by herewasplato [size="1"][font="Arial"].[u].[/u][/font][/size]
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now